WINTER LEAGUES    CLUB FIXTURES 2021-2022
OCTOBER (KL) Kent League  (F) Friendly
DAY DATE TIME L/G/M MATCH OPPONENTS FORMAT VENUE RESULT
Saturday  16th Oct 2.00pm Gents KL (Whites) Swale IBC 6 rinks Home Lost. 76-116
Sunday 17th Oct
Monday 18th Oct
Tuesday 19th Oct
Wednesday 20th Oct 2.00pm Mixed F (Whites) Banks BA 6 Triples Home Won. 109-94
Thursday 21st Oct
Friday 22nd Oct
Saturday 23rd Oct 2.00pm Gents K L (Whites) White Oaks IBC 6 Rinks Away Cancelled
Saturday 23rd Oct 2.00pm Ladies Whites Stone Lodge IBC                            v                               Sevenoaks IBC.                   Yetton Trophy. 2 Rinks Home
2 Rinks Away
Withdrew
Sunday 24th Oct 2.00pm Gents K L (Whites) Swanley IBC 6 Rinks Conceded
Monday 25th Oct
Tuesday 26th Oct
Wednesday 27th Oct 2.00pm K L (Whites) Ladies Mote Park IBC 6 Rinks Home Lost 99-87
Thursday 28th Oct
Friday 29th Oct
Saturday 30th Oct
Sunday 31st Oct
NOVEMBER (KL) Kent League  (F) Friendly
DAY DATE TIME L/G/M MATCH OPPONENTS FORMAT VENUE RESULT
Monday 1st
Tuesday 2nd
Wednesday 3rd Nov 2.00pm Ladies K L (Whites) Thanet IBC 6 Rinks Away Cancelled
Thursday 4th Nov
Friday 5th Nov
Saturday 6th Nov
Sunday 7th Nov 2.00pm Gents K L (Whites) Mote Park IBC 6 Rinks Home Lost 61-136
Monday 8th Nov
Tuesday 9th Nov Mens Over 60’s Angel IBC Double Rink Away/Home KO’d
Wednesday 10th Nov 2.00pm Ladies K L (Whites) Royals IBC 6 Rinks Home Lost 80-134
Thursday 11th Nov
Friday 12th Nov
Saturday 13th Nov 2.00pm Mixed F (Greys) Thurrock & District BA 6 Rinks Home Won 113-85
Sunday 14th Nov 2.00pm Gents K L (Whites) Oyster IBC 6 Rinks Home Win 112-79
Monday 15th Nov
Tuesday 16th Nov
Wednesday 17th Nov 2.00pm Gents K L (Whites) Bromley IBC 6 Rinks Home Lost 99-83
Thursday 18th Nov
Friday 19th Nov
Saturday 20th Nov
Sunday 21st Nov 2.00pm Gents K L (Whites) Royals IBC 6 Rinks Away Conceded
Monday 22nd Nov
Tuesday 23rd Nov
 

Wednesday

 

24th Nov

2.00pm Gents K L (Whites) Prince Arthur IBC 6 Rinks Away Postponed
2.00pm Ladies K L (Whites) Folkstone IBC 6 Rinks Away Postponed
Thursday 25th Nov
Friday 26th Nov Ladies  (Whites) 1st Round Masons Trophy
Saturday 27th Nov 2.00pm Mixed F (Greys) Petts Wood 6 Rinks  Home Won 102-82
Sunday 28th Nov 2.00pm Mixed F (Greys) Greenwich IBC 7 Triples Home Won 144-72
Monday 29th Nov
Tuesday 30th Nov
DECEMBER (KL) Kent League  (F) Friendly
DAY DATE TIME L/G/M MATCH OPPONENTS FORMAT VENUE RESULT
Wednesday 1st Dec 2.00pm Gents K L (Whites) KCIBA 6 Triples Home Lost 142-76
2.00pm Ladies K L (Whites) Mote Park 6 Rinks Away Lost 167-45
Thursday 2nd
Friday 3rd
Saturday 4th Dec 2.00pm Ladies K L (Whites) Angel IBC 6 Rinks Home Lost 60/116
Sunday 5th Dec 2.00pm Gents K L (Whites) Angel IBC 6 Rinks Away Cancelled
Monday 6th Dec
Tuesday 7th Dec
Wednesday 8th Dec 2.00pm Mixed F (Greys) Insurance BA 6 Triples Home Won
Thursday 9th Dec
Friday 10th Dec
Saturday 11th Dec 2.00pm Ladies K L (Whites) KCLIBA 6 Rinks Home Lost
Sunday 12th Dec 2.00pm Gents K L (Whites) Mote Park IBC 6 Rinks Away Lost 76/163
Monday 13th Dec
Tuesday 14th Dec
Wednesday 15th Dec 2.00pm Ladies K L (Whites) Angel IBC 6 Rinks Away Postponed
JANUARY (KL) Kent League  (F) Friendly
DAY DATE TIME L/G/M MATCH OPPONENTS FORMAT VENUE RESULT
Saturday 1st Jan
Sunday 2nd Jan
Monday 3rd Jan
Tuesday 4th Jan
Wednesday 5th Jan
Thursday 6th Jan
Friday 7th Jan
Saturday 8th Jan
 

Sunday

        9th Jan 2.00pm Gents K L (Whites) Ashford IBC 6 Rinks Away Postponed
2.00pm Ladies K L (Whites) Royals IBC 6 Rinks Away Lost 73-87
Monday 10th Jan
Tuesday 11th Jan
Wednesday 12th Jan 2.00pm Mixed F (Whites) BBDBA 8 Triples Home Lost 112-167
Thursday 13th Jan
Friday 14th Jan
 

Saturday

 

15th Jan

2.00pm Gents K L (Whites) Stone Lodge IBC 6 Rinks Home Lost 91-148.25
2.00pm Ladies K L (Whites) White Oaks IBC 6 Rinks Away Lost 92-98
Sunday 16th Jan 2.00pm Mixed F (Whites) Bromley Town BC 7 Triples Home Won 113-99
Monday 17th Jan
Tuesday 18th  Jan
Wednesday 19th Jan 2.00pm Ladies K L (Whites) Thanet IBC 6 Rinks Home
Thursday 20th Jan
Friday 21st Jan
 

Saturday

 

22nd Jan

2.00pm Ladies K L (Whites) Bromley IBC 6 Rinks Home Lost
2.00pm Gents K L (Whites) Thanet IBC 6 Rinks Away
Sunday 23rd Jan
Monday 24th Jan
Tuesday 25th Jan
Wednesday 26th Jan 2.00pm Ladies KL (Whites) Swale IBC 6 Rinks Home
Thursday 27th Jan
Friday 28th Jan
Saturday 29th Jan 2.00pm Mixed F (Whites) Sutton & District BA 7 Triples Home
Sunday 30th Jan 2.00pm KL (Whites) Deangate Ridge IBC 6 Rinks Home
Monday 31st Jan
FEBRUARY (KL) Kent League  (F) Friendly
DAY DATE TIME L/G/M MATCH OPPONENTS FORMAT VENUE RESULT
Tuesday 1st Feb
 

Wednesday

 

2nd Feb

2.00pm Ladies KL (Whites) Oyster IBC 6 Rinks Home
2.00pm Gents KL (Whites) Bromley IBC 6 Rinks Away
Thursday 3rd Feb
Friday 4th Feb Ladies Valanndor 2 Rinks Away Won 83-67
 

Saturday

 

5th Feb

2.00pm Ladies KL (Whites) Stonelodge IBC 6 Rinks Home Lost 103-53
2.00pm Gents KL (Whites) Folkstone IBC 6 Rinks Away
Sunday 6th Feb 2.00pm Mixed F (Whites) Orpington Excelsior BC 7 Triples Home Won 112-60
Monday 7th Feb
Tuesday 8th Feb
Wednesday 9th Feb 2.00pm Ladies KL (Whites) Swale IBC 6 Rinks Away
Thursday 10th Feb
Friday 11th Feb
Saturday 12th Feb
Sunday 13th Feb 2.00pm Gents KL (Whites) Oyster IBC 6 Rinks Away
Monday 14th Feb
Tuesday 15th Feb
Wednesday 16th Feb
Thursday 17th Feb
Friday 18th Feb
Saturday 19th Feb
 

Sunday

 

20th Feb

2.00pm Gents KL (Whites) Ashford IBC 6 Rinks Home
2.00pm Ladies KL (Whites) Ashford IBC 6 Rinks Away
Monday 21st Feb
Tuesday 22nd Feb
Wednesday 23rd Feb 2.00pm Ladies KL (Whites) Folkstone IBC 6 Rinks Home Lost 85-96
Thursday 24th Feb
Friday 25th Feb
Saturday 26th Feb 2.00pm Gents KL (Whites) Swale IBC 6 Rinks Away
Sunday 27th Feb 2.00pm Ladies KL (Whites) Bromley IBC 6 Rinks Away
Mon 28th Feb
MARCH (KL) Kent League  (F) Friendly
DAY DATE TIME L/G/M MATCH OPPONENTS FORMAT VENUE RESULT
Tuesday 1st Mar
Wednesday 2nd Mar 2.00pm Ladies KL (Whites) Prince Arthur IBC 6 Rinks Home
Thursday 3rd Mar
Friday 4th Mar
Saturday 5th Mar 2.00pm Ladies KL (Whites) Folkstone IBC 6 Rinks Home 122-68
Sunday 6th Mar Yardstick Competition Home
Monday 7th Mar
Tuesday 8th Mar
Wednesday 9th Mar
Thursday 10th Mar 2.00pm Gents KL (Whites) Prince Arthur IBC 6 Rinks Away
Friday 11th Mar
Saturday 12th Mar 2.00pm Ladies KL (Whites) Ashford IBC 6 Rinks Home
Saturday 12th Mar 2.00pm Gents KL (Whites) Deangate Ridge IBC 6 Rinks Away Lost
Sunday 13th Mar
Monday 14th Mar
Tuesday 15th Mar
Wednesday 16th Mar 2.00pm Gents KL (Whites) Whiteoaks IBC 6 Rinks Home Cancelled
Wednesday 16th Mar 2.00pm Ladies KL (Whites) Prince Arthur IBC 6 Rinks Away
Thursday 17th Mar
Friday 18th Mar
Saturday 19th Mar 2.00pm Gents KL (Whites) Royals IBC 6 Rinks Home Lost 95-63
Sunday 20th Mar 2.00pm Ladies KL (Whites) Whiteoaks IBC 6 Rinks Home
Monday 21st Mar
Tuesday 22nd Mar
Wednesday 23rd Mar 2.00pm Ladies KL (Whites) Oyster IBC 6 Rinks Away
Thursday 24th Mar
Friday 25th Mar
Saturday 26th Mar 2.00pm Gents KL (Whites) Thanet IBC 6 Rinks Home
Sunday 27th Mar
Monday 28th Mar
Tuesday 29th Mar
Wednesday 30th Mar 2.00pm Charity Game – All Members Home
Thursday 31st Mar
APRIL (KL) Kent League  (F) Friendly
DAY DATE TIME L/G/M MATCH OPPONENTS FORMAT VENUE RESULT
APRIL
Friday 1st Apr
Saturday 2nd Apr 2.00pm Gents KL (Whites) Stone Lodge IBC 6 Rinks Away Lost  9.5-0.5
Sunday 3rd Apr
Monday 4th Apr
Tuesday 5th Apr
Wednesday 6th Apr 2.00pm Ladies KL (Whites) Stone Lodge IBC 6 Rinks Away Lost 69-55
Wednesday 6th Apr 2.00pm Gents KL (Whites) Prince Arthur IBC 6 Rinks Home
Thursday 7th Apr
Friday 8th Apr
Saturday 9th Apr 2.00pm Gents KL (Whites) Angel IBC 6 Rinks Home
Sunday 10th Apr 2.00pm Mixed F (Whites) Woodlands Park IBC 8 Triples Home Lost 74-110
Monday 11th Apr
Tuesday 12th Apr
Wednesday 13th Apr
Thursday 14th Apr
Friday 15th Apr
Saturday 16th Apr
Sunday 17th Apr
Monday 18th Apr
Tuesday 19th Apr
Wednesday 20th Apr
Thursday 21st Apr
Friday 22nd Apr
Saturday 23rd Apr